Category Archives: Boys Division

2021 Boys All State Selections

Congratulations to the following Players:

All State 1st Team Region 1
Bishop Guertin – DJ Omogrosso
Goffstown – Aaron Audesse
Hollis-Brookline – Aidan Norris
Hollis-Brookline – Jake Laborde
Hollis-Brookline – Max Marshall
All State 2nd Team Region 1
Goffstown – Cole Bergeron
Mascenic – Spencer Dilda
Windham – Jared Stivala
Windham – Jeff Draper
Windham – Kyle Gschwend
All State Honorable Mention Region 1
Bishop Guertin – Erik Wizboski
Goffstown – John Kelly
Player of the Year Region 1
DJ Omogrosso – Bishop Guertin
All State 1st Team Region 2
Coe-Brown – Kevin Kouchoukos
Pinkerton – Lucas Lizotte
Pinkerton – Wilson Mills
Salem – Matt McCloskey
Winnacunnet – Lucas Schaake
All State 2nd Team Region 2
Dover – Conner Sheehan
Pinkerton – Daniel Collins
Salem – Brandon Hebert
Salem – Kai Eskel-Greenhalge
Winnacunnet – Brett Marelli
All State Honorable Mention Region 2
Coe-Brown – Riley Mulligan
Coe-Brown – Sam Lapiejko
Londonderry – Matt Doyle
Player of the Year Region 2
Lucas Lizotte – Pinkerton

Boys Senior All Star

Hello All!

We have added the Boy’s Senior All Star List for 2018.  In addition, we have also added a “Record Book” for the Boy’s Division.  Coaches, if you have records, please see this page to submit a milestone report.

Congratulations to all the Seniors this year!  Below is a picture taken at the Annual All Star Event (Vs. Vermont).

 

The NHVCA 

2018 Boys All State

Congratulations to this year’s All State recipients.  The information is below and can be found permanently listed on this page:

 

2017-2018 NH
Boys All State


logowebsmall


1st Team

Sam Hovan – Timberlane

Micah Howard – Mascenic

Jonathan Brackett – Hollis-Brookline

Nate Newton – Bishop Guertin

Nick Kasprzack – Windham

Nick Hayes – Salem

Matt Perry – Timberlane

Hunter Hazard – Pinkerton

Noah Rapazzo – Goffstown


2nd Team

Luke Leonard – Windham

Sean Galusha – Pinkerton

Tyler Beshman – Pinkerton

Scott VanCoughnett – Hollis-Brookline

Neil Rea – Windham

Brian Castle – Pinkerton

Ryan Greeley – Salem

Jack Wizboski – Bishop Guertin

Roman Fabrizio – Salem


Honorable Mention

Isaac Borges – Goffstown

Connor Ross – Timberlane


Connor Ogorchock – Bishop Guertin


James Buttafuoco – Londonderry


Ryan Peace – Goffstown


Jack Schaake – Winnacunnet


Player of the Year – Sam Hovan – Timberlane

Coach of the Year – Ed Leonard – Hollis-Brookline

JV Coach of the Year – (3 Tied):

Wayne Siejkowski – Timberlane
Amanda Lemenager – Pinkerton
Jeff Costa – Windham