Category Archives: All State

NH ALL STATE 2020-2021

Division I Schools1: Name2: Name3: Name
AlvirneEmily ElstonMolly O’Donnell
BedfordCaleigh O’ConnellLindsey PeirsonJulia Giroux
Bishop GuertinMadison KeatingEmma CharronJulia Foster
ConcordEmma FergusonElizabeth Blinn
DoverRachel VitkoMorgan RaineriTory Vitko
ExeterDana LitzelmanGrace KellyClaire Perreault
GoffstownMolly StrongTheresa NorrisAva Winterburn
Hollis/BrooklineHanna CloseJessica CooperAngelina Leonard
KeeneLily PierannunziMiranda Salema
LondonderryJordan GalluzzoKelsey SanbornLexi Small
Manchester MemorialLaura Jacques
MerrimackIsabella SmithHaley SmethurstLily Petrocelli
Nashua NorthJamie ParkerKelsey LaliberteAlyssa Stanton
Nashua SouthAnne ShermanNatalie BoyleAlexis Farrell
PinkertonElla KoelbReese AsselinLily Heywood
PortsmouthSofia ZingarielloCaden Merwin
SalemAbby Mulry
SpauldingApril BeattyHaleigh GullisonKylyn McLaren
WindhamCassie FariaArielle nystenAva mayo
Division II Schools1: Name2: Name3: Name
CampbellChloe SteinigerTori Allen
Coe-BrownAnneliese WadeJesse DavisKaitlyn Miller
Fall MountainRachel WatsonMadeline ManningMary Ronning
GilfordLindsey SandersonRiley McDonoughKate Sullivan
HanoverKatie PetersonEmily GammellEsther Hacker
John StarkLillian StognerBrooke PatnodeIzabella Nelson
KingswoodGillian Seigers
LaconiaSierra HalliganNorah Dunleavy
MilfordIzzy UnsworthSophie PalmerEmma Tronkowski
Oyster RiverKim GowellEmma HamptonMaggie Sylvester
PelhamMaria DagherCasey Chamberlin
PlymouthAbby BassingthwaiteErin ToleMakayla Marucci
Prospect MountainJulia LeavittAllie Stockman
SomersworthMadi Smith
SouheganKaterina StuopisAllison McCall
St. ThomasMeagan SkowronKateri True
Division III Schools1: Name2: Name3: Name
BelmontAlyzabeth O’Connell
EppingGracie RePacy Morgado
FarmingtonChloe WeeksArreona DaveyJaclyn Peaslee
FranklinLauryl MayOlivia Wattendorf
Inter-LakesDevyn VaalMolly MoynihanEmma Richardson
KennettJozelyn Henry
MascenicAnnika Martel
Mascomajadyn BatesAudrey MayCardigan Loupis
MoultonboroughJess Sullivan
NewfoundBailey FairbankMalina BohlmannPaulina Huckins
NuteAva Leeman
Portsmouth ChristianLindsey HatfieldIsabella Ouellette
RaymondMykenzie RivesPaige Rivera
SunapeeMolly Reed

2019-20 All State & Awards

The 2019-20 All State teams are announced here along with Coach of the Year, JV Coach of the Year and Player of the Year for each division.

Congratulations to all!

The NHVCA

2019-2020 Senior All Star Match & All State Ceremony


Saturday, November 16, 2019


Exeter High School – 1 Blue Hawk Drive – Exeter, NH 03833

Admission: $5 Adults – $2 Senior Citizens – $2 Students*

Division I: report to court 1

Division II: report to court 2

Division III: report to court 3

4:15– 4:40: Check-in and warm-up for Athletes

4:45: Parade of Athletes -Introduction of Senior All-Star Teams – National Anthem

 ***

5:00: Senior All-Star Games
Each round will be a 20 minute time limit – 5 minutes between matches

Parents please bring camp chairs if you like.  Limited Seating Available.


Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
5:00 3 vs. two one vs. three 1 vs. 2
5:25 1 vs. two 2 vs. three 3 vs. one
5:50 2 vs. 3 1 vs. three one vs. two
6:15 1 vs. 3 2 vs. one two vs. three
6:40 1 vs. one 2 vs. two 3 vs. three


Each division has 2 teams. The teams are distinguished by (1, 2, 3) and (one, two, three)
i.e. Division I teams are: “1” & “one”, Division II: “2” & “two”, Division III: “3” & “three”

All State Ceremony to follow directly after the Senior Games (~7:00pm)

All-State players, Players of the year, Coaches of the Year and
Team Academic and Community Service Awards will be presented

*All state athlete award winners are admitted free of charge

2019 Season Continues

The Standings for Each Division can be found on the NHIAA Website located Here.

Please stay tuned for information about All State Nominations and Voting (coming from the individual Division Representatives).

The NHVCA

2018 Boys All State

Congratulations to this year’s All State recipients.  The information is below and can be found permanently listed on this page:

 

2017-2018 NH
Boys All State


logowebsmall


1st Team

Sam Hovan – Timberlane

Micah Howard – Mascenic

Jonathan Brackett – Hollis-Brookline

Nate Newton – Bishop Guertin

Nick Kasprzack – Windham

Nick Hayes – Salem

Matt Perry – Timberlane

Hunter Hazard – Pinkerton

Noah Rapazzo – Goffstown


2nd Team

Luke Leonard – Windham

Sean Galusha – Pinkerton

Tyler Beshman – Pinkerton

Scott VanCoughnett – Hollis-Brookline

Neil Rea – Windham

Brian Castle – Pinkerton

Ryan Greeley – Salem

Jack Wizboski – Bishop Guertin

Roman Fabrizio – Salem


Honorable Mention

Isaac Borges – Goffstown

Connor Ross – Timberlane


Connor Ogorchock – Bishop Guertin


James Buttafuoco – Londonderry


Ryan Peace – Goffstown


Jack Schaake – Winnacunnet


Player of the Year – Sam Hovan – Timberlane

Coach of the Year – Ed Leonard – Hollis-Brookline

JV Coach of the Year – (3 Tied):

Wayne Siejkowski – Timberlane
Amanda Lemenager – Pinkerton
Jeff Costa – Windham