Category Archives: Announcements

Open Coaching Position

Alvirne High School   Hudson, NH Openings: 

  • Varsity Girls Volleyball Coach
  • JV Girls Volleyball Coach
  • Freshman Volleyball Coach

All interests contact Karen Bonney   kbonney@sau81.org

2021-2022 Girl’s All State

Division I First Team
BedfordCaleighO’Connell
BedfordJuliaGiroux
BedfordHayleySalis
DoverToryVitko
Hollis/BrooklineMegCoutu
Hollis/BrooklineSophiaJordan
LondonderryKelseySanborn
PinkertonEllaKoelb
WindhamCassieFaria
Division I Second Team
BedfordLanaMcCarthy
DoverMaggieHurley
GoffstownJulianneDanis
Hollis/BrooklineCheyeanneColbert
KeeneMirandaSalema
Nashua NorthAlyssaStanton
PinkertonSarahBolduc
PortsmouthSofiaZingariello
WindhamSamanthaBlandford
Division I Honorable Mention
AlvirneMollyODonnell
Bishop GuertinCarolineSullivan
GoffstownRileyO’Connell
LondonderryLauraHaas
PinkertonAbbyLeppert
WindhamElizaRaymond
Player of the year:Bedford – Caleigh O’Connell
Coach of The Year:Keene – Gabby Arig
JV Coach of the year:Londonderry – Sean Clougherty
Division II First Team
CampbellElaynaMontenero
Coe-BrownAnnieJerome
Coe-BrownKaitlynMiller
GilfordRileyMcDonough
GilfordKateSullivan
MilfordIzzyUnsworth
Oyster RiverEmmaHampton
PlymouthAbbyBassingthwaite
St. ThomasEnyaKaonga
Division II Second Team
CampbellCatherineCarignan
Coe-BrownAnnikaGunderson
LaconiaSierraHalligan
MilfordStellaCrosby
MilfordAliFortin
MilfordMadiMurphy
Oyster RiverKimGowell
St. ThomasMyaFord
St. ThomasAshelighVon der Linden
Division II Honorable Mention
CampbellMorganBruner
Con-ValEmmaRodenhiser
GilfordAshleySanderson
HanoverEstherHacker
KingswoodGillianSeigars
PelhamMeghanRoemer
Player of the year:Milford – Izzy Unsworth
Coach of The Year:Manchester West – Corri Wilson
JV Coach of the year:Manchester West – Josh Wilson
Division III First Team
EppingGracieRe
Inter-LakesHavenLopez
Inter-LakesMollyMoynihan
MascenicAnnikaMartel
NewfoundPaulinaHuckins
NewfoundMalinaBohlman
Portsmouth ChristianJoeySkubisz
Portsmouth ChristianMaddyKniphfer
SunapeeMollyReed
Division III Second Team
EppingPacyMorgado
KennettOliviaArias
MascenicMackenzieCormier
MascenicLylaBuxton
MoultonboroughMichelleFell
NewfoundMikaylaUlwick
NewfoundEmalieRuiter
TrinityElizabethMullen
TrinityTaylorHasselbach
Division III Honorable Mention
Hillsboro-DeeringRoseRioux
MoultonboroughCharlotteJohnson
MoultonboroughOliviaTatro
MoultonboroughKristinGunderson
RaymondAdriannaMorasse
SunapeeKatelynClaus
SunapeeEmmaMcNally
Player of the year:Mascenic – Annika Martel
Coach of The Year:Mascenic – Karen Gibson
JV Coach of the year:Portsmouth Christian – Sophia Scola

Senior All Stars!

Please join us in congratulating all the Senior All Stars (Boys and Girls) Along with the Boy’s All State recipients (center photo) for the 2020-2021 Season!

Boys 2021 Senior All Stars:

Bishop GuertinDJ Omogrosso
Bishop GuertinErik Wizboski
Bishop GuertinJamie Horgos
Bishop GuertinJoey Farris
DoverWyatt Macklin
GoffstownJack Kelly
PinkertonDan Collins
PinkertonLucas Lizotte
PinkertonWil Mils
SalemAlfredo DaCunha
SalemBrandon Hebert
SalemKai Esker-Greenhalge
SouheganIan Buchholz
TimberlaneDevon Peregut
WinnacunnetBrett Marelli
WinnacunnetLucas Schaake

Girls 2021 Senior All Stars:

AlvirneCamila Isaza
AlvirneEmily Elston
BedfordLindsey Perison
BedfordTori Chartier
Bishop GuertinEmma Charron
Bishop GuertinMadison Keating
CampbellChloe Steiniger
Coe-BrownEmily Morris
Coe-BrownAnnika Smith
Coe-BrownBea Tursi
Coe-BrownAnneliese Wade
DoverMorgan Rainier
DoverRachel Vitko
ExeterGrace Kelly
ExeterDana Litzman
Fall MountainMary Ronning
GilfordSerena Pugh
GilfordLindsey Sanderson
GoffstownTheresa Norris
Goffstown Molly Strong
HanoverEmily Gammal
Hollis- BrooklineEmily Dreyer
Hollis-BrooklineJess Cooper
Hollis-BrooklineHanna Closer
Hollis-BrooklineAngelina Leonard
Hollis-BrooklineSarah Dryer
KennettShauna Hacking
MascenicSamantha Brundige
MascomaJadyn Bates
MerrimackHaley Smethhurst
Nashua SouthAlexis Farrell
Nashua SouthNatalie Boyle
Nashua SouthAnne Sherman
Oyster RiverMaggie Sylvester
Oyster RiverHailey Davis
PCALindsey Hatfield
PCAIsabella Oullette
PlymouthMakayla Marucci
PlymouthErin Tole
RaymondMykenzie Rives
SpauldingApril Beatty
St. ThomasKateri True
St. ThomasMegan Skowron

2021 Boys All State Selections

Congratulations to the following Players:

All State 1st Team Region 1
Bishop Guertin – DJ Omogrosso
Goffstown – Aaron Audesse
Hollis-Brookline – Aidan Norris
Hollis-Brookline – Jake Laborde
Hollis-Brookline – Max Marshall
All State 2nd Team Region 1
Goffstown – Cole Bergeron
Mascenic – Spencer Dilda
Windham – Jared Stivala
Windham – Jeff Draper
Windham – Kyle Gschwend
All State Honorable Mention Region 1
Bishop Guertin – Erik Wizboski
Goffstown – John Kelly
Player of the Year Region 1
DJ Omogrosso – Bishop Guertin
All State 1st Team Region 2
Coe-Brown – Kevin Kouchoukos
Pinkerton – Lucas Lizotte
Pinkerton – Wilson Mills
Salem – Matt McCloskey
Winnacunnet – Lucas Schaake
All State 2nd Team Region 2
Dover – Conner Sheehan
Pinkerton – Daniel Collins
Salem – Brandon Hebert
Salem – Kai Eskel-Greenhalge
Winnacunnet – Brett Marelli
All State Honorable Mention Region 2
Coe-Brown – Riley Mulligan
Coe-Brown – Sam Lapiejko
Londonderry – Matt Doyle
Player of the Year Region 2
Lucas Lizotte – Pinkerton

NH ALL STATE 2020-2021

Division I Schools1: Name2: Name3: Name
AlvirneEmily ElstonMolly O’Donnell
BedfordCaleigh O’ConnellLindsey PeirsonJulia Giroux
Bishop GuertinMadison KeatingEmma CharronJulia Foster
ConcordEmma FergusonElizabeth Blinn
DoverRachel VitkoMorgan RaineriTory Vitko
ExeterDana LitzelmanGrace KellyClaire Perreault
GoffstownMolly StrongTheresa NorrisAva Winterburn
Hollis/BrooklineHanna CloseJessica CooperAngelina Leonard
KeeneLily PierannunziMiranda Salema
LondonderryJordan GalluzzoKelsey SanbornLexi Small
Manchester MemorialLaura Jacques
MerrimackIsabella SmithHaley SmethurstLily Petrocelli
Nashua NorthJamie ParkerKelsey LaliberteAlyssa Stanton
Nashua SouthAnne ShermanNatalie BoyleAlexis Farrell
PinkertonElla KoelbReese AsselinLily Heywood
PortsmouthSofia ZingarielloCaden Merwin
SalemAbby Mulry
SpauldingApril BeattyHaleigh GullisonKylyn McLaren
WindhamCassie FariaArielle nystenAva mayo
Division II Schools1: Name2: Name3: Name
CampbellChloe SteinigerTori Allen
Coe-BrownAnneliese WadeJesse DavisKaitlyn Miller
Fall MountainRachel WatsonMadeline ManningMary Ronning
GilfordLindsey SandersonRiley McDonoughKate Sullivan
HanoverKatie PetersonEmily GammellEsther Hacker
John StarkLillian StognerBrooke PatnodeIzabella Nelson
KingswoodGillian Seigers
LaconiaSierra HalliganNorah Dunleavy
MilfordIzzy UnsworthSophie PalmerEmma Tronkowski
Oyster RiverKim GowellEmma HamptonMaggie Sylvester
PelhamMaria DagherCasey Chamberlin
PlymouthAbby BassingthwaiteErin ToleMakayla Marucci
Prospect MountainJulia LeavittAllie Stockman
SomersworthMadi Smith
SouheganKaterina StuopisAllison McCall
St. ThomasMeagan SkowronKateri True
Division III Schools1: Name2: Name3: Name
BelmontAlyzabeth O’Connell
EppingGracie RePacy Morgado
FarmingtonChloe WeeksArreona DaveyJaclyn Peaslee
FranklinLauryl MayOlivia Wattendorf
Inter-LakesDevyn VaalMolly MoynihanEmma Richardson
KennettJozelyn Henry
MascenicAnnika Martel
Mascomajadyn BatesAudrey MayCardigan Loupis
MoultonboroughJess Sullivan
NewfoundBailey FairbankMalina BohlmannPaulina Huckins
NuteAva Leeman
Portsmouth ChristianLindsey HatfieldIsabella Ouellette
RaymondMykenzie RivesPaige Rivera
SunapeeMolly Reed