2016-2017 Girls Senior All Star

 

2016-2017 Senior All Stars:

Division 1      
Jersey # Name School Position
14 Hannah Balfour Hollis Brookline Setter
3 Jenna McCormack Bishop Guertin Setter
25 Emilie Veilleux Goffstown Setter
18 Rachel Bill Hollis Brookline MH
7 Elise Jolly Merrimack MH
4 Alexa Carpenter Manchester Memorial OH
15 Amanda Wetmore Alvirne OH/MH
22 Katherine Amrein Nashua North OH
6 Daria Putsch Nashua South OH
11 Vianh Trong Manchester Central OH
8 Jill Rabasco Bishop Guertin Opposite
2 Kate Misiorski Goffstown Libero
       
Coach: Becky Balfour Hollis Brookline  
       
Division One      
14 Caitlin Shea Concord Setter
3 Olivia Noonan Spaulding Setter
10 Brook-Lynne Marcotte Timberlane Setter
11 Lauren Hatch Concord MH
12 Steph Rheume Winnacunnet MH
23 Caroline Brodeur Bedford MH
11 Alivia Connors Pinkerton MH
12 Sophia Scola Exeter OH
2 Brynn Coleman Dover OH
13 Katie Nippert Salem OH/OPP
12 Grace Nelson Keene MH/OH
5 Jess Peirce Exeter Libero
       
Coach: Mike McDonnell Exeter  
  Kate Simmons Exeter  
  Renee Zobel Concord  
       
       
Division 2      
Jersey # Name School Position
14 Lexi Sawyer Windham OH
19 Casey Dinga Windham MH
11 Kaitlyn Lavoie Somersworth MH
6 Taylor Ricard Manchester West Setter
8 Shannon Riley Coe Brown Setter
9 Elizabeth McLaughlin Kingswood OH
12 Isabelle Fradilada Oyster River OH
22 Rylee Littlefield Laconia Setter
24 Hunter Gosselin Somersworth Setter
12 Kerry Riley Coe Brown OH/DS
36 Mikayla Sequeira Pelham OH
27 Morgan Kroitzsh Portsmouth OH
8 Sarah Daniels St. Thomas Libero
4 Michelle Frady Kingswood Setter
17 Cassidy Bechtle John Stark OH
28 Cassidy Gilman John Stark OH
25 Sara Fisher Pelham Setter
8 Maddi Currier Gilford MH
5 Abby Crowell Laconia MH
7 Marie Luckern Kingswood OH/DS
14 Kailey Kinsey Somersworth Libero
11 Kascie Flahive Windham Libero
9 Marle Batson Windham Opposite
       
Coaches: Steve Hodsdon Somersworth  
  John Vaughn Windham  
       
       
Division 3      
Jersey # Name School Position
7 Amanda Kurowski Inter-Lakes MH
8 Brianna Judkins Franklin OH
14 Brianna Lear Moultonborough MH
2 Cameron Cullison Stevens MH
7 Grace Page Newfound DS
22 Hannah Fabiano Trinity MH
7 Jill Tatro Moultonborough Libero
21 Kayleigh Macdougall Farmington OH
12 Meagan Brand Mascenic OH
12 Megan Duddy Moultonborough OH
2 Moriah Audette Raymond Setter
10 Nicole Matcheski Winnisquam OH
23 Nicole Mooney Hillsboro/Deering S/OPP
11 Nichole Flanagan Nute MH/S
5 Rebecca Otis Inter-Lakes Libero
3 Shannon Armstrong Prospect OH
8 Shannon Davies Belmont MH
12 Shannon St. Lawrence Nute OH
6 Sophia Randall Epping MH
3 Stephanie Somero Mascenic OH
11 Emily Laflam Belmont Setter
       
Coaches: Cori Schult Moultonborough  
  Colin Walker Campbell