BREAKING NEWS
BREAKING NEWS
This is where you can find up to date news about volleyball in NH! Subscribe to our email list of you would like these posts to be emailed to you.
2023 Girls Volleyball All-State Teams
Division I
1st Team
Pinkerton - Sarah Bolduc Outside Hitter
Bedford - Lana McCarthy Middle Hitter
Londonderry - Ally McGonagle Outside Hitter
Dover - Tory Vitko Rightside Hitter, Setter
Bedford - Lindsey Healey Outside Hitter
Goffstown - Julianne Danis Outside Hitter
Salem - Madison Mohan Outside Hitter
Bedford - Mckenna O’Connell Setter
Hollis-Brookline - Maia Schneider Libero / Defensive Specialist
2nd Team
Bedford - Riley O’Connell Outside Hitter
Portsmouth - Georgia Pinciaro Outside Hitter
Hollis-Brookline - Annette Schlunk Outside Hitter
Exeter - Rachel Poulin Rightside Hitter
Windham - Marisa Billone Rightside Hitter, Setter
Hollis-Brookline - Maggie Noble Outside Hitter
Dover - Aidyn Stone Libero / Defensive Specialist
Concord - Brooke Wyatt Outside Hitter
Nashua North - Kailyn Sung Libero / Defensive Specialist
Honorable Mention
Merrimack - Lily Petrocelli Middle Hitter
Londonderry - Riley Campo Middle Hitter
Bishop Guertin - Akira Coravos Outside Hitter
Bishop Guertin - Veronica Gomez Libero / Defensive Specialist
Portsmouth - Margaret Montplaisir Outside Hitter
Concord - Katie Blinn Middle Hitter
Player of the Year: Pinkerton - Sarah Bolduc
Coach of the Year: Salem - Sean Stewart
JV Coach of the Year: Exeter - Michael McDonnell
Division II
1st Team
Oyster River - Annabelle Svenson Middle Hitter
Oyster River - Emilia Cavicchi Setter
Campbell - Madi Bruner Outside Hitter
Coe-Brown - Annika Gunderson Middle Hitter
Coe-Brown - Haile Comeau Libero / Defensive Specialist
Kingswood - Brooke Tasker Outside Hitter, Middle Hitter
Con-Val - Emma Rodenhiser Middle Hitter
Souhegan - Reagan Pepin Setter
Souhegan - Julia Colantuoni Outside Hitter
2nd Team
St. Thomas - Asia Saffie Libero / Defensive Specialist
Gilford - Mara Bunacki Libero / Defensive Specialist
Oyster River - Aubrey Young Libero / Defensive Specialist
Coe-Brown - Annie Jerome Outside Hitter
Con-Val - Ivy Armstrong-McEvoy Middle Hitter
Kingswood - Morgyn Stevens Outside Hitter, Middle Hitter
Pelham - Hannah Kelly Outside Hitter, Middle Hitter
Campbell - LeAnn Ramos Libero / Defensive Specialist
Laconia - Macy Swormstedt Setter
Honorable Mention
John Stark - Abby Duclos Outside Hitter
Gilford - Abby Kenyon Outside Hitter
Winnisquam - Triniti Carter Outside Hitter
Milford - Hannah Harrington Setter
Hanover - Rosa Bradley Outside Hitter, Rightside Hitter
St. Thomas - Camila Garcia Setter
Player of the Year: Oyster River - Annabelle Svenson
Coach of the Year: Souhegan - Carla Boyer
JV Coach of the Year: St. Thomas - Katie Tomaszewski
Division III
1st Team
Somersworth - Sya McKay Middle Hitter
Inter-Lakes - Kiera Moynihan Middle Hitter
Mascenic - Kenzie Cormier Setter
Belmont - Liv Chandonnait Outside Hitter
Concord Christian - Lylah Shumway Outside Hitter, Libero
Inter-Lakes - Cecilia Hornkohl Outside Hitter
Somersworth - Aby Lambert Setter
Sunapee - Katelyn Claus Outside Hitter
Mascenic - Delaney Traffie Middle Hitter
2nd Team
Portsmouth Christian - Quinn Arico Middle Hitter, Setter
Portsmouth - Christian Kailey Holt Setter
Newfound - Mia LeBrun Outside Hitter
Belmont - Megan Dutton Libero / Defensive Specialist
Belmont - Mariah McKim Outside Hitter, Rightside Hitter
Farmington - Bella Hebert Libero / Defensive Specialist
Concord Christian - Sadie Thompson Middle Hitter
Mascenic - Hannah Zina Outside Hitter
Portsmouth - Christian Heidi Geyer Outside Hitter, Rightside Hitter
Honorable Mention
Epping - Autumn Loving Outside Hitter
Inter-Lakes - Meadow True Setter
Inter-Lakes - Alyssa Snow Rightside Hitter
Somersworth - Savanna Comeau Outside Hitter
Prospect Mountain - Aijah Thoroughgood Libero / Defensive Specialist
Belmont - Sophia Gilbert Setter
Player of the Year: Somersworth - Sya McKay
Coach of the Year: Somersworth - Steve Hodsdon
JV Coach of the Year: Inter-Lakes - Beth Doda